632 33rd Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Leschi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,559 - $1,781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 33rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,485,140, approximately $829 per square foot. 632 33rd Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Leschi Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Robbins Lexie S
Bought by
Robbins Spafford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,625
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,284,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hassell John David
Bought by
Robbins Spafford and Robbins Lexie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Alizio Joseph A and Alizio Theda C
Bought by
Hassell John David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
Sold by
Alizio Joseph A and Alizio Theda C
Bought by
Phh Homequity