3312 Kathy Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $456,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Kathy Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $423,787, approximately $264 per square foot. 3312 Kathy Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Bought by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Bought by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Bought by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,100
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Walton Howard G Trs & Catherine
Bought by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,100
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
Bought by
Walton Howard George and Walton Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Howard George | -- | -- | |
| Walton Howard George | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walton Howard George | -- | -- | |
| Walton Howard George | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walton Howard George | -- | -- | |
| Walton Howard George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walton Howard George | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Walton Howard George | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $260,308 | $73,579 | $186,729 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $255,205 | $72,137 | $183,068 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $250,202 | $70,723 | $179,479 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $245,297 | $69,337 | $175,960 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $240,488 | $67,978 | $172,510 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $238,023 | $67,281 | $170,742 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $233,357 | $65,962 | $167,395 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $228,782 | $64,669 | $164,113 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $224,297 | $63,401 | $160,896 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $219,900 | $62,158 | $157,742 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $216,598 | $61,225 | $155,373 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $192,500 | $35,000 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map