3312 Mesquite Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Mesquite Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $421,163, approximately $252 per square foot. 3312 Mesquite Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Quesenberry Cecile J
Bought by
Quesenberry Cecile J and Cjq 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Quesenberry David P
Bought by
Quesenberry David P and Quesenberry Cecile J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,418
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Quesenberry David P
Bought by
Quesenberry David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Quesenberry Bina M
Bought by
Quesenberry David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Mummert Richard V and Mummert Shari L
Bought by
Quesenberry David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesenberry Cecile J | -- | None Available | |
| Quesenberry David P | -- | None Available | |
| Quesenberry David P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quesenberry David P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quesenberry David P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quesenberry David P | $126,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quesenberry David P | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Quesenberry David P | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quesenberry David P | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $214,142 | $59,480 | $154,662 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $209,944 | $58,314 | $151,630 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $205,828 | $57,171 | $148,657 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $201,793 | $56,050 | $145,743 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $197,837 | $54,951 | $142,886 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $195,809 | $54,388 | $141,421 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $191,971 | $53,322 | $138,649 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $188,208 | $52,277 | $135,931 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $184,518 | $51,252 | $133,266 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $180,901 | $50,248 | $130,653 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $178,185 | $49,494 | $128,691 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $174,696 | $48,525 | $126,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map