3312 Sharon Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Sharon Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $565,336, approximately $257 per square foot. 3312 Sharon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Pennington Maryanna
Bought by
Pennington Maryanna Duarte and Maryanna Duarte Pennington 2004 Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,574
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Pennington Maryanna
Bought by
Pennington Maryanna Duarte and The Maryanna Duarte Pennington 2004 Revo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,574
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Pennington Maryanna
Bought by
Pennington Maryanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Grant Lydia
Bought by
Pennington Wendell and Pennington Maryanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Lawson Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Grant Lydia and Kent Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Maryanna Duarte | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pennington Maryanna | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pennington Maryanna Duarte | -- | None Available | |
| Pennington Maryanna | -- | None Available | |
| Pennington Wendell | $389,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Lydia | $330,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Maryanna | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Pennington Wendell | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Lydia | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $521,160 | $288,046 | $233,114 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $510,943 | $282,399 | $228,544 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $500,925 | $276,862 | $224,063 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $491,104 | $271,434 | $219,670 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $481,475 | $266,112 | $215,363 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $393,500 | $150,000 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $393,500 | $150,000 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $366,000 | $130,000 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $346,500 | $110,000 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $333,000 | $85,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $313,000 | $53,500 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $292,500 | $50,000 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map