Estimated Value: $425,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Crown Pointe Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $430,036, approximately $167 per square foot. 3313 Crown Pointe Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Shepard William J
Bought by
Shepard Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Rjs Construction Inc
Bought by
Shepard William J and Shepard Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,646
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Union Commerce Corp
Bought by
Rjs Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Robin L | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard William J | $241,555 | Multiple | |
| Rjs Construction Inc | $45,500 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepard William J | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rjs Construction Inc | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $115,413 | $19,996 | $95,417 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $115,413 | $19,996 | $95,417 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $115,413 | $19,996 | $95,417 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $99,600 | $17,238 | $82,362 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $99,600 | $17,238 | $82,362 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $99,600 | $17,240 | $82,360 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $85,780 | $17,070 | $68,710 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $85,780 | $17,070 | $68,710 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $85,780 | $17,070 | $68,710 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $78,950 | $17,070 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $78,950 | $17,070 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $78,950 | $17,070 | $61,880 |
| 2013 | $4,775 | $79,140 | $17,070 | $62,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map