33132 Garoli Pass Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33132 Garoli Pass, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $748,825, approximately $321 per square foot. 33132 Garoli Pass is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Yzaguirre Mark D and Yzaguirre Kelli S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,713
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yzaguirre Mark D | $171,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yzaguirre Mark D | $129,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $273,006 | $63,847 | $209,159 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $262,407 | $61,369 | $201,038 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $257,263 | $60,166 | $197,097 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $252,220 | $58,987 | $193,233 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $249,635 | $58,383 | $191,252 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $244,741 | $57,239 | $187,502 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $239,943 | $56,118 | $183,825 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $235,239 | $55,018 | $180,221 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $230,628 | $53,940 | $176,688 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $227,166 | $53,131 | $174,035 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $222,719 | $52,092 | $170,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map