3316 Lakens Harbor Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Lakens Harbor, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $639,186, approximately $251 per square foot. 3316 Lakens Harbor is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Ong Shen Hua Shu and Ong Lee Kimmy
Bought by
The Shen & Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Mendenhall Lori R and Ruhlin Lisa M
Bought by
Ong Shen Hua Shu and Ong Lee Kimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,580
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Retzloff Deanna
Bought by
Retzloff Deanna and Deanna Retzloff Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Young Roland I and Young Benita
Bought by
Retzloff Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Young Roland I and Young Benita
Bought by
Young Roland Ian and Young Benita Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
The Royce Corp
Bought by
Young Roland I and Young Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Vinson Chase Inc
Bought by
The Royce Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shen & Lee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ong Shen Hua Shu | $458,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendenhall Lori R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Retzloff Deanna | -- | -- | |
| Retzloff Deanna | $310,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Retzloff Deanna | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Young Roland Ian | -- | -- | |
| Young Roland I | $262,500 | Stewart Title | |
| The Royce Corp | $60,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Shen Hua Shu | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Retzloff Deanna | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Roland I | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Royce Corp | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $601,575 | $210,154 | $391,421 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $589,781 | $206,034 | $383,747 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $578,218 | $201,995 | $376,223 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $566,882 | $198,035 | $368,847 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $492,500 | $170,000 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $413,000 | $130,000 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $413,000 | $130,000 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $409,000 | $130,000 | $279,000 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $397,000 | $135,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $434,000 | $105,000 | $329,000 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $334,000 | $50,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $334,000 | $50,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map