Seller's Agent in 2021
Tingting Wei
Yu Dream Home Inc
(626) 531-4888
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,226,080
Beautiful 3 beds & 3.5 bath Mediterranean townhouse located in the Madison Heights Neighborhood . Minutes to the Old Town Pasadena. Conveniently access to 110 &210 freeway. Open floor plan features open kitchen with mini bar and guests bathroom, opening up to living room with a fireplace and formal dining area. Upgrade hardwood flooring and kitchen granite counter tops.All bed rooms upstairs.The large master suite with a fireplace, a walk-in closet, master bath with spa tub and shower.
This corner unit is at the front end of the 6 units complex and has only one common wall.
A MUST SEE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Yu Dream Home Inc License #01984841 Listed on: 08/27/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Cuijle | $935,000 | Provident Title | |
| Lee Vincent E | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Vincent E | -- | -- | |
| Lee Eunsoo Vincent | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lee Eunsoo Vincent | $507,000 | Southland Title | |
| Swedberg Thomas E | $433,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Eunsoo Vincent | $401,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Eunsoo Vincent | $405,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Swedberg Thomas E | $333,333 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Sold | $1,080,000 | -1.8% | $575 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $585 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +1.9% | $585 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Off Market | $1,080,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +23.0% | $612 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | Sold | $935,000 | -3.4% | $498 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Price Changed | $968,000 | +0.9% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $959,000 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,346 | $1,146,103 | $800,362 | $345,741 |
| 2024 | $12,684 | $1,123,631 | $784,669 | $338,962 |
| 2023 | $12,578 | $1,101,600 | $769,284 | $332,316 |
| 2022 | $12,138 | $1,080,000 | $754,200 | $325,800 |
| 2021 | $10,623 | $963,579 | $651,936 | $311,643 |
| 2019 | $10,219 | $935,000 | $632,600 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $657,469 | $407,676 | $249,793 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $631,942 | $391,847 | $240,095 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $622,451 | $385,962 | $236,489 |
| 2014 | $7,029 | $610,259 | $378,402 | $231,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tingting Wei
Yu Dream Home Inc
(626) 531-4888
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sukyoung Lee
Redpoint Realty
(213) 265-6694
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Arthur Yoon
Redpoint Realty
(213) 800-2969
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC21188831
APN: 5324-015-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.