332 Camden Rd San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Camden Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $399,500, approximately $358 per square foot. 332 Camden Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Freeman David L and Freeman Julenda S
Bought by
Freeman David L and Freeman Julenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $156,165 | $51,988 | $104,177 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $150,103 | $49,970 | $100,133 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $147,161 | $48,991 | $98,170 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $144,277 | $48,031 | $96,246 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $142,799 | $47,539 | $95,260 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $140,000 | $46,607 | $93,393 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $137,256 | $45,696 | $91,560 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $134,565 | $44,800 | $89,765 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $131,927 | $43,922 | $88,005 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $129,947 | $43,263 | $86,684 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $127,403 | $42,416 | $84,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map