332 Darby Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Darby Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $194,586, approximately $238 per square foot. 332 Darby Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Payton David A
Bought by
Mccrackin Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,912
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Beale Emmett N
Bought by
Payton David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,990
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrackin Lois J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Payton David A | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccrackin Lois J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payton David A | $57,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $167,100 | $60,000 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $158,800 | $60,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $139,900 | $55,000 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $125,500 | $45,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $108,100 | $36,400 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $106,800 | $36,400 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $100,200 | $36,400 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $98,900 | $35,700 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $102,000 | $35,700 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map