332 Pecan St Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Pecan St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $531,042, approximately $324 per square foot. 332 Pecan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Mccleod William H
Bought by
Clay Manzell and Clay Juanita H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,622
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Mccleod Martha R
Bought by
Mccleod Martha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Manzell | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccleod Martha R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Manzell | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $417,805 | $110,252 | $307,553 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $409,614 | $108,091 | $301,523 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $401,583 | $105,972 | $295,611 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $393,710 | $103,895 | $289,815 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $385,991 | $101,858 | $284,133 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $382,034 | $100,814 | $281,220 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $374,544 | $98,838 | $275,706 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $367,200 | $96,900 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $360,000 | $95,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $52,935 | $10,334 | $42,601 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $52,141 | $10,179 | $41,962 |
| 2014 | $553 | $51,121 | $9,980 | $41,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map