332 Phyllis Cir E Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,272 - $340,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Phyllis Cir E, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $329,318, approximately $163 per square foot. 332 Phyllis Cir E is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Central Heights School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Shull Joseph A
Bought by
Veach April C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,906
Outstanding Balance
$104,599
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Frank Jeff R and Frank Cleo
Bought by
Shull Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,593
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veach April C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shull Joseph A | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veach April C | $139,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Shull Joseph A | $140,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $315,800 | $41,022 | $274,778 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $271,300 | $44,678 | $226,622 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $271,300 | $44,678 | $226,622 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $79,924 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map