3320 E Helena Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,090 - $425,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 E Helena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $346,773, approximately $392 per square foot. 3320 E Helena Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Parker Deloris G
Bought by
Horton Dewayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Dewayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $10,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $10,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $970 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $961 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $977 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $944 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $948 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $631 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $630 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $643 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $796 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map