3320 Estudillo St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $564,381 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $660,095, approximately $589 per square foot. 3320 Estudillo St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Caldwell Deborah and Robert A Caldwell Revocable Trust
Bought by
Caldwell Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Caldwell Robert A
Bought by
Robert A Caldwell Revocable Trust and Caldwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert A Caldwell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $69,311 | $21,540 | $47,771 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $67,953 | $21,118 | $46,835 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $66,621 | $20,704 | $45,917 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $65,316 | $20,299 | $45,017 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $64,036 | $19,901 | $44,135 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $62,138 | $19,311 | $42,827 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $60,921 | $18,933 | $41,988 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $59,727 | $18,562 | $41,165 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $58,557 | $18,199 | $40,358 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $57,678 | $17,926 | $39,752 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $56,549 | $17,575 | $38,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map