3320 Gibraltar Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,126 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Gibraltar Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $677,282, approximately $335 per square foot. 3320 Gibraltar Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Hesson John P and Hesson Renee F
Bought by
Hesson John P and Hesson Renee F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesson John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $242,355 | $53,838 | $188,517 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $232,947 | $51,749 | $181,198 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $228,381 | $50,735 | $177,646 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $223,904 | $49,741 | $174,163 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $221,609 | $49,231 | $172,378 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $217,265 | $48,266 | $168,999 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $213,006 | $47,320 | $165,686 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $208,831 | $46,393 | $162,438 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $204,737 | $45,484 | $159,253 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $201,663 | $44,801 | $156,862 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $197,715 | $43,924 | $153,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map