3321 Greengate Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $675,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Greengate Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $621,784, approximately $218 per square foot. 3321 Greengate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tojina Marisa and Tojina Jess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,837
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Miller Alan E and Miller Susan Y
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Miller Alan E and Miller Susan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,750
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Bright Calvin E Trs & Marjorie H
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tojina Marisa | $265,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $398,819 | Landsafe Title | |
| Miller Alan E | $227,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Bright Development | $11,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tojina Marisa | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Alan E | $181,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $341,245 | $77,259 | $263,986 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $334,555 | $75,745 | $258,810 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $327,996 | $74,260 | $253,736 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $321,565 | $72,804 | $248,761 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $315,261 | $71,377 | $243,884 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $312,030 | $70,646 | $241,384 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $305,912 | $69,261 | $236,651 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $299,914 | $67,903 | $232,011 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $294,034 | $66,572 | $227,462 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $288,269 | $65,267 | $223,002 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $283,940 | $64,287 | $219,653 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $278,379 | $63,028 | $215,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map