3322 Carmelita Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $404,407 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Carmelita Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $428,102, approximately $327 per square foot. 3322 Carmelita Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Stites Colonel W
Bought by
Stites 2008 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Ashlandewolf No1 Lp
Bought by
Stites Colonel W and Stites Billie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,712
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stites 2008 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stites Colonel W | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stites Colonel W | $246,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $285,878 | $82,861 | $203,017 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $274,780 | $79,645 | $195,135 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $269,393 | $78,084 | $191,309 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $264,111 | $76,553 | $187,558 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $261,404 | $75,769 | $185,635 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $256,280 | $74,284 | $181,996 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $251,256 | $72,828 | $178,428 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $246,330 | $71,400 | $174,930 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $241,500 | $70,000 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $721 | $32,804 | $32,804 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map