Seller's Agent in 2025
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com
(561) 888-1337
1 in this area
10,201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $844,000
Lakefront Paradise in a Peaceful Cove - Lake Anna, VA Discover your own slice of paradise on the tranquil shores of Lake Anna! This stunning fully furnished lakefront property blends relaxation, recreation, and refined outdoor living - perfect for weekend getaways, year-round living, or a high-demand vacation rental. Property Highlights: Prime Waterfront Location: Nestled in a no wake cove with calm waters - ideal for swimming, kayaking, and soaking up the peaceful lake views Private Boat Access: Enjoy a covered boat slip with a boat lift, and additional Dock providing easy and secure lake access for all your water adventures. Waterfront Dining by Boat: Cruise directly from your dock to Lake Anna’s popular waterfront restaurants and marinas - a true luxury of the main side lake living. Canoe & Paddleboard Ready: Launch your canoe, kayak, or paddleboard right from your backyard. Outdoor Entertainment Oasis: A custom outdoor bar and seating area with running water and power and a mounted TV makes it easy to host in style. Fire Pit & Games: Gather under the stars around the fire pit, or enjoy your favorite outdoor games in the open yard. Seamless Indoor-Outdoor Living: Designed for entertaining this home offers effortless flow from the indoors to the lakeside huge deck on the rear of the house with unobstructed views of the yard, fire pit, dock and waterfront through a cable railing. Waterfront vehicle access through a driveway extension to the rear yard, fire pit, 12x20 shed/workshop, outdoor entertainment area boat and dock.
New Mitsubishi mini split system installed with six zones for ultimate comfort control and extreme efficiency. Located in one of Lake Anna’s most peaceful and desirable no wake coves on the large area of the lake, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience - just minutes by land or water to restaurants, marinas, and local attractions. Whether you’re boating to dinner, sipping coffee on the dock, or relaxing by the fire, this property captures the very best of Lake Anna lakefront living. Don’t miss your chance to own this waterfront gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(855) 456-4945 support@listwithfreedom.com ListWithFreedom.com License #RM424475 Listed on: 10/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(571) 445-0099 sjoseph@stevenjoseph-realestate.com Steven Joseph Real Estate LLC License #0225267588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Srecko Svedruzic Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Svedruzic Michael | $775,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Williams Waterfront Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kirt A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kirt Allen | $264,500 | Multiple | |
| Nido Romeo | $290,000 | -- | |
| Ruppert Merian L | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Srecko Svedruzic Revocable Trust | $542,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kirt A | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kirt Allen | $238,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Nido Romeo | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Merian L | $129,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $775,000 | +3.3% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $402,900 | $152,600 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $402,900 | $152,600 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $350,000 | $140,100 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $350,000 | $140,100 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $308,700 | $127,600 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $308,700 | $127,600 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $299,700 | $127,600 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $299,700 | $127,600 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $292,900 | $127,600 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $292,900 | $127,600 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,200 | $127,600 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,200 | $127,600 | $161,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com
(561) 888-1337
1 in this area
10,201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Joseph
Steven Joseph Real Estate LLC
(571) 445-0099
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VASP2036840
APN: 80E-4-166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.