Estimated Value: $385,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Jasper Ct, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $394,562, approximately $230 per square foot. 3323 Jasper Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Bayus Philip D and Bayus Karen J
Bought by
Bayus Philip D and Bayus Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Bayus Philip D and Bayus Karen J
Bought by
Bayus Philip D and Bayus Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Novak Robert F and Novak Kay A
Bought by
Bayus Philip D and Bayus Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayus Philip D | -- | None Available | |
| Bayus Philip D | -- | None Available | |
| Bayus Philip D | $236,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History