3323 W Taylor Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Shannon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 W Taylor Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $573,587, approximately $222 per square foot. 3323 W Taylor Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Shannon Ranch Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Higginbotham Gary W
Bought by
Higginbotham Gary W and Gary W Higginbotham Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Higginbotham Gary W and Higginbotham Clara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Vaca Patrick
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Vaca Patrick and Vaca Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Higginbotham Gary W | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Vaca Patrick | $313,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higginbotham Gary W | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaca Patrick | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $354,542 | $64,540 | $290,002 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $347,591 | $63,275 | $284,316 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $340,777 | $62,035 | $278,742 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $334,096 | $60,819 | $273,277 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $298,133 | $59,626 | $238,507 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $295,076 | $59,015 | $236,061 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $289,290 | $57,858 | $231,432 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $283,618 | $56,724 | $226,894 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $278,057 | $55,612 | $222,445 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $272,605 | $54,522 | $218,083 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $268,000 | $67,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $263,000 | $66,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map