3324 Matalea Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Matalea Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $446,250, approximately $314 per square foot. 3324 Matalea Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Garcia James Luke
Bought by
Garcia James Luke and Garcia Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Mary I
Bought by
Garcia Mary Isabelle and Mary Isabelle Garcia Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Inland Village
Bought by
Garcia Ben J and Garcia Mary I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia James Luke | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia James Luke | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Mary Isabelle | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Ben J | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $233,537 | $60,261 | $173,276 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $228,959 | $59,080 | $169,879 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $224,471 | $57,922 | $166,549 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $220,071 | $56,787 | $163,284 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $215,757 | $55,674 | $160,083 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $213,546 | $55,104 | $158,442 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $209,360 | $54,024 | $155,336 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $205,256 | $52,965 | $152,291 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $201,232 | $51,927 | $149,305 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $197,287 | $50,909 | $146,378 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $194,325 | $50,145 | $144,180 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $190,519 | $49,163 | $141,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map