3324 Ronald Way Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,580 - $678,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Ronald Way, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $611,895, approximately $658 per square foot. 3324 Ronald Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Cude Charles E
Bought by
Cude Charles E and Chen Yu Qiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,450
Outstanding Balance
$201,773
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Chen Yu Qiong
Bought by
Cude Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,450
Outstanding Balance
$201,773
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Hacker Candida
Bought by
Deck Randall W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Hacker Philip L and Hacker Candida A
Bought by
Hacker Candida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cude Charles E | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Cude Charles E | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Cude Charles E | $331,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Deck Randall W | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Deck Randall W | $224,100 | None Available | |
| Hacker Candida | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cude Charles E | $314,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Candida | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $434,761 | $299,476 | $135,285 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $426,237 | $293,604 | $132,633 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $417,881 | $287,848 | $130,033 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $409,688 | $282,204 | $127,484 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $401,656 | $276,671 | $124,985 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $389,745 | $268,466 | $121,279 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $382,103 | $263,202 | $118,901 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $374,612 | $258,042 | $116,570 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $367,268 | $252,983 | $114,285 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $265,500 | $182,882 | $82,618 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $212,000 | $146,030 | $65,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map