3324 Roselle Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $743,431
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Roselle Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $595,358, approximately $304 per square foot. 3324 Roselle Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Kurt
Bought by
Sanders Kurt and Sanders Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Sanders Pamela
Bought by
City Of Modesto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Modesto | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $191,184 | $54,864 | $136,320 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $187,437 | $53,789 | $133,648 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $183,763 | $52,735 | $131,028 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $180,160 | $51,701 | $128,459 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $176,629 | $50,688 | $125,941 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $174,819 | $50,169 | $124,650 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $171,392 | $49,186 | $122,206 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $168,032 | $48,222 | $119,810 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $164,738 | $47,277 | $117,461 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $161,508 | $46,350 | $115,158 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $159,083 | $45,654 | $113,429 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $155,968 | $44,760 | $111,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map