Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Shick
Howard Hanna
(440) 552-4490
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,286,135
Fresh painted 3 bedroom brick ranch with a full basement is ready for your finishing touches. Picturesque wooded 4.1 acres and a stocked pond are the setting for this property located near million dollar plus homes. Backs up to Chagrin Valley Country Club.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morren John A | $232,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccreary Brian | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccaffery James F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morren John A | $182,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Sold | $232,000 | -15.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | +77.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | $155,000 | -38.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2014 05/24/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,120 | $372,540 | $56,420 | $316,120 |
| 2024 | $22,133 | $372,540 | $56,420 | $316,120 |
| 2023 | $21,061 | $300,580 | $67,130 | $233,450 |
| 2022 | $21,102 | $300,580 | $67,130 | $233,450 |
| 2021 | $20,906 | $300,580 | $67,130 | $233,450 |
| 2020 | $19,854 | $266,000 | $59,400 | $206,610 |
| 2019 | $19,232 | $760,000 | $169,700 | $590,300 |
| 2018 | $19,123 | $266,000 | $59,400 | $206,610 |
| 2017 | $18,337 | $253,750 | $50,820 | $202,930 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $126,600 | $50,820 | $75,780 |
| 2015 | $20,834 | $126,600 | $50,820 | $75,780 |
| 2014 | $20,834 | $118,310 | $47,500 | $70,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Shick
Howard Hanna
(440) 552-4490
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Lambert
Howard Hanna
(440) 834-1270
35 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tarra Bruno
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3659874
APN: 911-19-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.