33267 Highway 76 E Kinards, SC 29355
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $157,589
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33267 Highway 76 E, Kinards, SC 29355 and is currently estimated at $111,897. 33267 Highway 76 E is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Baker Cindy K
Bought by
Goforth Shauna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,495
Outstanding Balance
$71,821
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Grant Mary H and Grant Mary C
Bought by
Baker Cindy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,124
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Grant Mary C and Grant Mary H
Bought by
Baker Cindy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goforth Shauna | $106,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Cindy K | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Cindy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goforth Shauna | $77,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Cindy K | $76,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $6,240 | $420 | $5,820 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $6,240 | $420 | $5,820 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $647 | $3,390 | $170 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $638 | $3,360 | $140 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $624 | $3,360 | $140 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $662 | $3,360 | $140 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $535 | $2,760 | $120 | $2,640 |
| 2017 | $529 | $2,760 | $120 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $2,410 | $120 | $2,290 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $2,410 | $120 | $2,290 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $2,410 | $120 | $2,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map