3327 Alexandra Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,063,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Alexandra Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $934,958, approximately $404 per square foot. 3327 Alexandra Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Kassab Jawhara
Bought by
Shayota Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Shayota Bernadette Mary
Bought by
Kassab Jawhara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Shayota Bernadette Mary
Bought by
Shayota Bernadette Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Shayota Bernadette M
Bought by
Shayota Bernadette Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Shamman Hala
Bought by
Shayota Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Smjt Shammam Hala and Ryan Shamman
Bought by
Shammam Hala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Shamman Hala and Shamman Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shayota Bernadette | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kassab Jawhara | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shayota Bernadette Mary | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Shayota Bernadette Mary | -- | -- | |
| Shayota Bernadette M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shamman Hala | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shammam Hala | -- | -- | |
| Shamman Hala | $232,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kassab Jawhara | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shayota Bernadette Mary | $381,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shayota Bernadette M | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamman Hala | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Shayota Bernadette Mary | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $418,672 | $156,996 | $261,676 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $410,464 | $153,918 | $256,546 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $402,416 | $150,900 | $251,516 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $394,527 | $147,942 | $246,585 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $386,792 | $145,042 | $241,750 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $382,827 | $143,555 | $239,272 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $375,322 | $140,741 | $234,581 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $367,964 | $137,982 | $229,982 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $360,750 | $135,277 | $225,473 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $353,677 | $132,625 | $221,052 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $348,365 | $130,633 | $217,732 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $341,542 | $128,075 | $213,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map