NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $898,000 - $949,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,216 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2018

Last sale price $570,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,576 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Situated in the acclaimed community of Sierra Del Oro next to Yorba Linda, this amazing 4-bedroom home boasts a Pebble-Tec pool and spa and an array of improvements that top every home in this price range. Money-savers include dual-pane windows throughout and a new variable-speed pool pump. Open the new front door to experience a sprawling floor plan, featuring towering ceilings beautified by a combination of trendy colors, plantation shutters, crown molding throughout, and wood floors. The remodeled kitchen will stir your inner chef with features like refaced soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, a glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. The cozy family room boasts pre-wiring for sound; a warming fireplace; and 20-inch tile floors that extend to the kitchen, hall, and the entry, and provides a comfortable ambiance because of the wide-open style to the kitchen. There’s also a bedroom downstairs. Upstairs, your future master bedroom offers luxuries such as a seating area with a bay window with great views, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with a separate tub and shower. The third and fourth bedrooms are connected with a bathroom and give you the option to use the fourth bedroom as another suite because of its large size. With the privacy of having no houses behind, this backyard also offers 2 covered patios with lots of lounging areas, stamped concrete throughout, Vinyl and block wall fences, and even pre-wiring for sound.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nolasco Blandon

Compass License #01279850 Listed on: 09/17/2018

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Faris Nesheiwat

VIP Premier Realty Corp License #01213703

VIP Premier Realty Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52'x119'x54'x122'
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 22070
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102562014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Firewall(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Termite Clearance, Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 102562014
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2216.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chair Railings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 257.22
  • Room Type: Attic, Entry, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Two Masters, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Private, Gunite, In Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Upgraded, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Drawers, Utility Sink

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Satellite Dish
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Excellent Condition, Vinyl
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Private, Filtered, Gunite, In Ground, Pebble, Salt Water, Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Frame, Stone, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Water Softener
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Blm/National Forest, Curbs, Foothills, Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prado View
  • High School: Corona
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cesar Chavez
  • Elementary School #2: PRAVIE
  • High School2: CORONA

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Level, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Walkstreet, Yard
  • Lot Size: 52'x119'x54'x122'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5663.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 419.12
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract: 004047
  • Tax Tract Number: 22070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$927,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,876
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Mcnabb Jay and Mcnabb Michelle
Bought by
Decano Richard and Decano Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,433
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Bigham Scott R and Bigham Araceli
Bought by
Mcnabb Jay and Mcnabb Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Carl Inforzato and Inforzato Linda J
Bought by
Bigham Scott R and Bigham Araceli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarjease Rashwan $570,000 Western Resources Title Comp
Decano Richard $487,500 Western Resources Title Co
Mcnabb Jay $370,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Bigham Scott R $268,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jarjease Rashwan $500,000
Previous Owner Decano Richard $468,433
Previous Owner Mcnabb Jay $300,000
Previous Owner Bigham Scott R $268,000
Closed Bigham Scott R $26,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $570,000 -1.6% $257 / Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Price Changed $579,000 -1.7% $261 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 For Sale $589,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,525 $635,841 $139,437 $496,404
2023 $7,525 $611,152 $134,023 $477,129
2022 $7,304 $599,170 $131,396 $467,774
2021 $7,171 $587,422 $128,820 $458,602
2020 $7,098 $581,400 $127,500 $453,900
2019 $7,025 $570,000 $125,000 $445,000
2018 $6,790 $551,726 $169,759 $381,967
2017 $6,626 $540,909 $166,431 $374,478
2016 $6,557 $530,304 $163,168 $367,136
2015 $6,417 $522,340 $160,718 $361,622
2014 $5,672 $464,000 $143,000 $321,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG18226258

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 102-562-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.