3328 Summitrun Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $313,067 - $326,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $318,517, approximately $172 per square foot. 3328 Summitrun Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Shepherd Hilary and Shepherd John
Bought by
Shepherd John and Shepherd Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Dimuzio Daniel G and Dimuzio Janet M
Bought by
Shepherd Hilary and Shepherd John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Outstanding Balance
$164,537
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Jcb Properties At Clover Trails Llc
Bought by
Dimuzio Daniel G and Dimuzio Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,304
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Senour Road Reese Llc
Bought by
Jcb Properties At Clover Trails Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd John | -- | Premier Service Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Shepherd Hilary | $190,000 | Priority National Title | |
| Shepherd Hilary | $190,000 | Priority National Title | |
| Dimuzio Daniel G | $152,500 | Springdale Title Agency | |
| Jcb Properties At Clover Trails Llc | $36,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Hilary | $191,919 | |
| Closed | Shepherd Hilary | $191,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimuzio Daniel G | $151,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $251,400 | $35,000 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $229,100 | $32,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $229,100 | $32,000 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $229,100 | $32,000 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $229,100 | $32,000 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $190,000 | $32,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $190,000 | $32,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $152,500 | $32,000 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $152,500 | $32,000 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $152,500 | $36,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $152,500 | $36,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map