3329 Dwight Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $512,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $477,801, approximately $463 per square foot. 3329 Dwight Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Gabriel and Lopez Rachel Brizuela
Bought by
Puebla Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,315
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Brizuela Rachel and Brizuela Rachel
Bought by
Lopez Gabriel and Lopez Rachel Brizuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,362
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Manuel
Bought by
Brizuela Rachel and Lopez Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Ramona
Bought by
Martinez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,909
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Paxton Isabelle M
Bought by
Brizuela Rachael and Correa Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,909
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puebla Mauricio | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Gabriel | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brizuela Rachel | -- | -- | |
| Brizuela Rachel | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Manuel | -- | United Title Co | |
| Correa Angelina | -- | United Title Co | |
| Brizuela Rachael | $84,000 | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puebla Mauricio | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gabriel | $82,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Brizuela Rachael | $83,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $388,513 | $160,760 | $227,753 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $373,428 | $154,518 | $218,910 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $366,107 | $151,489 | $214,618 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $329,930 | $136,771 | $193,159 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $294,580 | $122,117 | $172,463 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $286,000 | $118,560 | $167,440 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $275,000 | $114,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $245,000 | $101,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $228,000 | $94,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $226,000 | $94,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $189,000 | $78,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map