3349 Dwight Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $553,493, approximately $339 per square foot. 3349 Dwight Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Elizabeth Knox Living Trust
Bought by
Simmons Aaron D and Simmons Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Knox Elizabeth E
Bought by
Knox Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Aaron D | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Knox Elizabeth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Aaron D | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $251,095 | $51,501 | $199,594 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $241,347 | $49,502 | $191,845 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $236,616 | $48,532 | $188,084 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $231,978 | $47,581 | $184,397 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $229,601 | $47,094 | $182,507 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $225,100 | $46,171 | $178,929 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $220,687 | $45,267 | $175,420 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $216,361 | $44,380 | $171,981 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $212,119 | $43,510 | $168,609 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $208,934 | $42,857 | $166,077 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $204,843 | $42,018 | $162,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map