333 Central Ave Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Central Ave, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $488,826, approximately $298 per square foot. 333 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Rodney John and Griffin Nadine Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,652
Outstanding Balance
$290,320
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Rodney John | $340,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Rodney John | $328,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $27,750 | $5,940 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $27,750 | $5,940 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $31,750 | $6,430 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $22,550 | $5,490 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $23,200 | $5,650 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $23,440 | $5,220 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $752 | $5,290 | $5,290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map