333 Washington St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $634,937
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Washington St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $595,984, approximately $363 per square foot. 333 Washington St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Wash333 Trust and Gerlach Empire Llc
Bought by
Magnoliablossom Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2022
Sold by
Gedeon Family Trust
Bought by
Wash333 Trust and Gerlach Empire Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Gedeon Ann and Gedeon Stanley
Bought by
Gedeon Stanley S and Gedeon Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Dalessi Gregory Charles and Antonen Sharon Kay Dalessi
Bought by
Gedeon Stanley and Gedeon Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Alm Robert D and Alm Beverley J
Bought by
Alm Robert Duncan and Alm Beverly Jewell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Alm Robert D and Alm Beverly J
Bought by
Alm Robert Duncan and Alm Beverly Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnoliablossom Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wash333 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gedeon Stanley S | -- | None Available | |
| Gedeon Stanley | $278,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Alm Robert Duncan | -- | -- | |
| Alm Robert Duncan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gedeon Stanley | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $398,661 | $118,177 | $280,484 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $390,845 | $115,860 | $274,985 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $383,183 | $113,589 | $269,594 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $375,670 | $111,363 | $264,307 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $368,305 | $109,180 | $259,125 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $364,529 | $108,061 | $256,468 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $357,383 | $105,943 | $251,440 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $350,376 | $103,866 | $246,510 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $343,507 | $101,830 | $241,677 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $305,000 | $82,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $315,000 | $82,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $249,000 | $67,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map