3330 Muscat Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,645,000 - $1,802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Muscat Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,736,966, approximately $847 per square foot. 3330 Muscat Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Orozco Jesus A and Orozco Georgina
Bought by
Orozco Jesus A and Orozco Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Underwood David E and Testarmata Jan P
Bought by
Gallagher Michael T and Gallagher Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,335
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,703,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture Lp
Bought by
Underwood David E and Testarmata Jan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Jesus A | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Michael T | $347,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Underwood David E | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Michael T | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood David E | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $558,120 | $169,536 | $395,584 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $547,040 | $166,212 | $387,828 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $543,178 | $162,953 | $380,225 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $525,530 | $159,759 | $372,771 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $515,088 | $156,626 | $365,462 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $516,737 | $155,021 | $361,716 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $506,608 | $151,982 | $354,626 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $496,677 | $149,003 | $347,674 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $486,941 | $146,082 | $340,859 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $477,394 | $143,218 | $334,176 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $470,225 | $141,067 | $329,158 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $461,017 | $138,305 | $322,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map