N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Narayan Pradhan
(707) 548-1479
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,064,000
Welcome to 3330 Speros Loop, Hayward, CA - your new dream home awaits! This gorgeous, contemporary 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a spacious loft/family room/potential 4th bedroom is now available for sale in a highly desirable Hayward neighborhood. Location: Walking distance to Safeway, CVS, Walgreens, Restaurants and Parks. Convenience: Hayward downtown is a mere 2 miles away, and Hayward BART is less than 2 miles away. Education: Enjoy access to top-notch high school, and the prestigious Hayward Collegiate Charter school is just a short stroll away. Modern Build: This home was constructed in 2017, making it only 6 years old. Fully paid solar system. Interior Features: Step inside to discover a welcoming open floor plan that floods each room with abundant natural light. The spacious 2-car garage not only accommodates your vehicles but also provides ample space for storage. Newer RO and water softene Exterior Amenities: Situated on a corner lot, this property offers a sense of privacy and a fantastic outdoor space to enjoy. Commute & Accessibility: Say goodbye to long commutes - this home is conveniently located just 2 minutes away from Highway 880 and 92 making your daily commute a breeze.
Last Buyer's Agent
EXP Realty of CA INC. VOW
Datashare BAREIS Default Office Don't Delete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quang Daniel X | $995,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quang Daniel X | $746,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $995,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $995,000 | +1.0% | $526 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $521 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,161 | $1,007,900 | $304,470 | $710,430 |
| 2024 | $12,161 | $995,000 | $298,500 | $696,500 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $814,754 | $244,426 | $570,328 |
| 2022 | $9,786 | $791,781 | $239,634 | $559,147 |
| 2021 | $9,706 | $776,121 | $234,936 | $548,185 |
| 2020 | $9,596 | $775,097 | $232,529 | $542,568 |
| 2019 | $9,675 | $759,900 | $227,970 | $531,930 |
| 2018 | $9,150 | $745,000 | $223,500 | $521,500 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Narayan Pradhan
(707) 548-1479
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
EXP Realty of CA INC. VOW
Datashare BAREIS Default Office Don't Delete
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41044024
APN: 443-0092-024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.