3331 Bea Hackman Ct Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Bea Hackman Ct, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $479,781, approximately $223 per square foot. 3331 Bea Hackman Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including August Knodt Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Vly In
Bought by
Singh Shamaher and Kaur Parkash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,484
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$428,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Shamaher | $179,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Shamaher | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $269,341 | $37,665 | $231,676 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $264,061 | $36,927 | $227,134 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $258,884 | $36,203 | $222,681 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $253,809 | $35,494 | $218,315 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $248,834 | $34,799 | $214,035 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $246,284 | $34,443 | $211,841 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $241,456 | $33,768 | $207,688 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $236,722 | $33,106 | $203,616 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $232,081 | $32,457 | $199,624 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $227,531 | $31,821 | $195,710 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $219,726 | $30,729 | $188,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map