3332 E Claire Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,316 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3332 E Claire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $393,579, approximately $360 per square foot. 3332 E Claire Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Perea Gilbert and Perea Theresa R
Bought by
Rojas Ruben and Andujo Lilia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Outstanding Balance
$10,997
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Perea Gilbert and Perea Theresa R
Bought by
Rojas Ruben and Andujo Lilia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Outstanding Balance
$10,997
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Putnam Robert E and Putnam Eugenia R
Bought by
Perea Gilbert and Perea Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,468
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1994
Sold by
Cannatelli Raffaela C
Bought by
Putnam Robert E and Putnam Eugenia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Ruben | $74,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Rojas Ruben | $74,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Perea Gilbert | $64,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Putnam Robert E | $51,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Ruben | $71,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Perea Gilbert | $64,468 | |
| Closed | Rojas Ruben | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $11,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $969 | $11,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $969 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2022 | $960 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $976 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $943 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $947 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $913 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $872 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $858 | $12,120 | $2,420 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $796 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map