3335 Genoa Way Unit 117 Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,839 - $659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Genoa Way Unit 117, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $614,710, approximately $605 per square foot. 3335 Genoa Way Unit 117 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Grill Norbert
Bought by
Grill Norbert and Flynn Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
White Paul J and White Katharine E
Bought by
Grill Norbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,406
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Stephenson Reggie T
Bought by
White Paul J and White Katharine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Leal William L and Leal Linda Joyce
Bought by
Stephenson Reggie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Gazzolo and Bertha
Bought by
Leal William L and Leal Linda Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grill Norbert | -- | First American Title | |
| Grill Norbert | $339,000 | First American Title | |
| White Paul J | $156,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stephenson Reggie T | $135,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Leal William L | $129,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grill Norbert | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Paul J | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Reggie T | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal William L | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $463,236 | $314,291 | $148,945 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $454,154 | $308,129 | $146,025 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $445,250 | $302,088 | $143,162 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $436,520 | $296,165 | $140,355 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $427,961 | $290,358 | $137,603 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $423,574 | $287,381 | $136,193 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $415,270 | $281,747 | $133,523 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $397,000 | $265,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $325,000 | $217,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $265,000 | $177,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $240,000 | $161,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $213,000 | $143,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map