3335 Genoa Way Unit 118 Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,522 - $658,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Genoa Way Unit 118, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $611,131, approximately $601 per square foot. 3335 Genoa Way Unit 118 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Lubitz Julie A
Bought by
Morris Eddie Wayne and Morris Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,566
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$475,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Cook Jack W and Cook Phyllis A
Bought by
Cornacchia Edward and Cornacchia Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Eddie Wayne | $325,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Cornacchia Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $135,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Eddie Wayne | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornacchia Edward | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $452,984 | $292,699 | $160,285 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $444,103 | $286,960 | $157,143 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $435,396 | $281,334 | $154,062 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $426,860 | $275,818 | $151,042 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $418,491 | $270,410 | $148,081 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $414,201 | $267,638 | $146,563 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $406,081 | $262,391 | $143,690 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $398,120 | $257,247 | $140,873 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $325,000 | $204,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $265,000 | $167,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $240,000 | $152,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $220,000 | $140,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map