3336 Fogle Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,679 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Fogle Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $559,420, approximately $260 per square foot. 3336 Fogle Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Morin Liliane E and Goheen Kathryn L
Bought by
Liliane E Morin Living Trust and Kathryn L Goheen Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,981
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Goheen Kathryn L and Morin Liliane E
Bought by
Liv Goheen Kathryn L and Liv Kathryn L Goheen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Goheen Kathryn L and Morin Liliane E
Bought by
Morin Liliane E and The Liliane E Morin Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Goheen Kathryn L and The Kathryn L Goheen Revoc Liv
Bought by
Kathryn L Goheen Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Goheen Kathryn L
Bought by
Liv Goheen Kathryn L and Liv Kathryn L Goheen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Goheen Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Mulvihill Edward L and Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liliane E Morin Living Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morin Liliane | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Liv Goheen Kathryn L | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Liliane E | -- | None Available | |
| Kathryn L Goheen Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Goheen Kathryn L | -- | -- | |
| Goheen Kathryn L | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $113,850 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Liliane | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goheen Kathryn L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $256,268 | $89,562 | $166,706 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $251,244 | $87,806 | $163,438 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $246,319 | $86,085 | $160,234 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $241,491 | $84,398 | $157,093 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $236,757 | $82,744 | $154,013 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $234,330 | $81,896 | $152,434 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $229,737 | $80,291 | $149,446 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $225,233 | $78,717 | $146,516 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $220,818 | $77,174 | $143,644 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $216,489 | $75,661 | $140,828 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $213,238 | $74,525 | $138,713 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $166,062 | $73,066 | $92,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map