3336 Genesee St Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,479
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $33,479, approximately $53 per square foot. 3336 Genesee St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Sapienza Joe
Bought by
Santora Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Pamela
Bought by
Sapienza Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Parker David
Bought by
Jackson Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Jacono Jennie
Bought by
Nsy Dot Albany
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santora Christopher J | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Sapienza Joe | $17,600 | None Available | |
| Jackson Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Nsy Dot Albany | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $548 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $739 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $11,067 | $11,067 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $11,067 | $11,067 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $11,067 | $11,067 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $16,000 | $11,900 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $16,000 | $11,900 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $11,900 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $11,900 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map