3336 Ormond Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Ormond Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $230,897, approximately $155 per square foot. 3336 Ormond Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Sold by
Sockel Hy M
Bought by
Kasicki Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1981
Sold by
Macbeth Andrew Jeffrey
Bought by
Sockel Hy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1978
Sold by
Speck Carlton E and A M
Bought by
Macbeth Andrew Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Speck Carlton E and A M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasicki Catherine | $61,000 | -- | |
| Sockel Hy M | $50,600 | -- | |
| Macbeth Andrew Jeffrey | $38,500 | -- | |
| Speck Carlton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $64,050 | $15,470 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $64,050 | $15,470 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $49,430 | $11,800 | $37,630 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $49,420 | $11,800 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $49,420 | $11,800 | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $44,140 | $10,540 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $126,100 | $30,100 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $44,140 | $10,540 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $43,860 | $10,330 | $33,530 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $43,860 | $10,330 | $33,530 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $43,860 | $10,330 | $33,530 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $40,610 | $9,560 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map