3338 Taper Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,829,000 - $2,221,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Taper Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,010,152, approximately $1,189 per square foot. 3338 Taper Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Sartorette Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Sold by
Denig Robert L 3 And Suzanne M
Bought by
Denig Robert Livingston and Denig Suzanne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denig Robert Livingston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $83,354 | $24,454 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $81,721 | $23,975 | $57,746 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $80,119 | $23,505 | $56,614 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $78,549 | $23,045 | $55,504 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $77,010 | $22,594 | $54,416 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $76,222 | $22,363 | $53,859 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $74,728 | $21,925 | $52,803 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $73,264 | $21,496 | $51,768 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $71,828 | $21,075 | $50,753 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $70,420 | $20,662 | $49,758 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $69,363 | $20,352 | $49,011 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $68,005 | $19,954 | $48,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map