3339 Ondulado Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $1,836,000 - $3,292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Ondulado Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $2,536,316, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 3339 Ondulado Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Baldwin Terry
Bought by
Baldwin Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Baldwin Terry and Baldwin Family Trust
Bought by
Baldwin Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$814,700
Outstanding Balance
$711,884
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,824,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Baldwin Peter and Baldwin Terry
Bought by
Baldwin Peter and Baldwin Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$890,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin Peter and Baldwin Terry
Bought by
Baldwin Peter and Baldwin Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$783,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Baldwin Peter D and Baldwin Terry F
Bought by
Baldwin Peter and Baldwin Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Natalie A
Bought by
Baldwin Peter D and Baldwin Terry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Ketcham Henry K and Ketcham Rolande
Bought by
Ketcham Henry K and Ketcham Rolande
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Terry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baldwin Terry | -- | First American Title | |
| Baldwin Peter | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baldwin Peter | -- | Ortc | |
| Baldwin Peter | -- | First American Title | |
| Baldwin Peter | -- | First American Title | |
| Baldwin Peter | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Peter D | -- | First American Title | |
| Ketcham Henry K | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Terry | $814,700 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Peter | $890,000 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Peter | $783,000 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Peter D | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,367 | $1,037,071 | $500,556 | $536,515 |
| 2024 | $11,367 | $1,016,738 | $490,742 | $525,996 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $996,803 | $481,120 | $515,683 |
| 2022 | $10,967 | $977,259 | $471,687 | $505,572 |
| 2021 | $10,808 | $958,098 | $462,439 | $495,659 |
| 2020 | $10,556 | $948,275 | $457,698 | $490,577 |
| 2019 | $10,321 | $929,682 | $448,724 | $480,958 |
| 2018 | $10,109 | $911,454 | $439,926 | $471,528 |
| 2017 | $9,885 | $893,583 | $431,300 | $462,283 |
| 2016 | $9,710 | $876,063 | $422,844 | $453,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $862,905 | $416,493 | $446,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $846,003 | $408,335 | $437,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map