3339 Sycamore St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $720,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Sycamore St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $694,192, approximately $608 per square foot. 3339 Sycamore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Cervantes Francisco S and Cervantes Bacilia G
Bought by
Cervantes Francisco S and Cervantes Bacilia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Francisco S
Bought by
Cervantes Francisco S and Cervantes Bacilia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Francisco S | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Cervantes Francisco S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cervantes Francisco S | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $53,811 | $15,877 | $37,934 |
| 2024 | $612 | $52,756 | $15,565 | $37,191 |
| 2023 | $577 | $51,722 | $15,260 | $36,462 |
| 2022 | $565 | $50,708 | $14,960 | $35,748 |
| 2021 | $569 | $49,714 | $14,666 | $35,048 |
| 2020 | $578 | $49,206 | $14,516 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $560 | $48,242 | $14,232 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $540 | $47,297 | $13,953 | $33,344 |
| 2017 | $522 | $46,371 | $13,680 | $32,691 |
| 2016 | $498 | $45,462 | $13,412 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $504 | $44,780 | $13,211 | $31,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,904 | $12,953 | $30,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map