Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Rosenberger
R.a.m. Realty
(925) 913-9900
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Beautifully REMODELED Home in Vallejo's desirable Vallejo Hills neighborhood! This beauty features fresh interior paint, double pane windows, rich laminate floors, updated fixtures, and more! Marvel at the abundance of charm and natural light upon entering. Kitchen boasts new stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar and ample cabinet space. The Primary bedroom features a SPACIOUS layout with a bathroom you're sure to enjoy! Additional perks include dual pane windows, a private yard and attached 1 car garage! This gem is truly a MUST-SEE and will go fast! Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
R.a.m. Realty License #01857064 Listed on: 11/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Norly Hernandez Lagarto
License #02219638
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $346,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $346,000 | -0.9% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $352,920 | $107,100 | $245,820 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $306,763 | $89,239 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $300,749 | $87,490 | $213,259 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $294,853 | $85,775 | $209,078 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $289,073 | $84,094 | $204,979 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $286,110 | $83,232 | $202,878 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $280,500 | $81,600 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $140,015 | $44,549 | $95,466 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $137,271 | $43,676 | $93,595 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $134,580 | $42,820 | $91,760 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $91,000 | $27,000 | $64,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Rosenberger
R.a.m. Realty
(925) 913-9900
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Norly Hernandez Lagarto
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41043504
APN: 0068-621-320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.