149 Granite Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Granite Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589. 149 Granite Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $284,346 | $63,974 | $220,372 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $278,771 | $62,720 | $216,051 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $273,306 | $61,491 | $211,815 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $267,948 | $60,286 | $207,662 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $262,695 | $59,104 | $203,591 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $260,002 | $58,498 | $201,504 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $254,904 | $57,351 | $197,553 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $249,907 | $56,227 | $193,680 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $232,000 | $39,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $179,000 | $32,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $133,000 | $24,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $95,000 | $18,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map