334 E Riverview Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,070,392 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Riverview Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,155,348, approximately $745 per square foot. 334 E Riverview Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Fanning William L and Fanning Donna J
Bought by
Fanning William L and Fanning Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $118,981 | $46,920 | $72,061 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $116,649 | $46,000 | $70,649 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $114,362 | $45,098 | $69,264 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $112,120 | $44,214 | $67,906 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $109,922 | $43,347 | $66,575 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $108,795 | $42,902 | $65,893 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $106,662 | $42,061 | $64,601 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $104,571 | $41,236 | $63,335 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $102,521 | $40,427 | $62,094 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $100,511 | $39,634 | $60,877 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $99,002 | $39,039 | $59,963 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $97,063 | $38,274 | $58,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map