334 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,556 - $499,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $436,889, approximately $404 per square foot. 334 E Washington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $10,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $784 | $10,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $784 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2022 | $761 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $804 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $791 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $727 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $705 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $680 | $10,630 | $2,120 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $704 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $641 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map