340 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $521,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $472,640, approximately $296 per square foot. 340 E Washington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Odegard Glenn
Bought by
Nordic Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Nordic Properties Llc
Bought by
Odegard Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Ong Frank K
Bought by
Nordic Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordic Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Odegard Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Nordic Properties Llc | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordic Properties Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $15,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $15,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map