344 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,480 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $503,120, approximately $284 per square foot. 344 E Washington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Wheeler Kerry L and Masters Brenda A
Bought by
Masters-Wheeler Family Trust and Wheeler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters-Wheeler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $15,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $14,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $987 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $952 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $985 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $898 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map